Skip Navigation

Our Laureates

Junior Achievement of Central Virginia Hall of Fame Laureates

Co Founders
RetailData Services
 
Moses Foster - 2021
President & CEO
West Cary Group
 
Retired Principal
Stosch, Dacey & George, P.C
 
President/CEO
Klean Kare Team
 
Founder and CEO
Hourigan
 
Principal
Reynolds Development Company
 
Dr. W. Baxter Perkinson Jr. - 2019
 
Eugene Trani - 2019
 
Sandy Williamson - 2019
 
Alan T. Lingerfelt - 2018
 
Dalal M. Salomon - 2018
 
Matthew G. Thompson - 2018
 
P.C. Amin - 2017
 
Marilyn H. West - 2017
 
Ting Xu & Frank Qiu - 2017
 
H. Hiter Harris III - 2016
 
Charlie S. Luck IV - 2016
 
Jane G. Watkins - 2016
 
Teddy Gottwald - 2015
 
Gail W. Johnson - 2015
 
Bob Mooney - 2015
 
Frank E. "Pepper" Laughton Jr. - 2014
 
Anthony F. Markel - 2014
 
William A. Royall Jr. - 2014
 
John A. Luke Jr. - 2013
 
Frederick W. Siewers, Jr. & John C. Siewers, II - 2013
 
Coleman Wortham III - 2013
 
Austin Brockenbrough III - 2012
 
John H. Hager - 2012
 
John Sherman Jr. - 2012
 
LaVerne & Jon C. King - 2011
 
Thomas G. Snead - 2011
 
C. Kenneth Wright - 2011
 
Norwood H. Davis Jr. - 2010
 
Michael D. Fraizer - 2010
 
Henry L. Valentine II - 2010
 
Thomas F. Farrell II - 2009
 
Charles T. Hill - 2009
 
Fred T. Tattersall - 2009
 
Joseph C. Farrell - 2008
 
Steven A. Markel - 2008
 
Robert F. Norfleet Jr. - 2008
 
E. Claiborne Robins Sr. - 2007
 
Robert C. Sledd - 2007
 
John W. Snow - 2007
 
Charles H. Foster Jr. - 2006
 
Alan I. Kirshner - 2006
 
Carole & Marcus Weinstein - 2006
 
John B. Adams - 2005
 
Thomas N. Allen - 2005
 
Hugh E. Joyce Sr. - 2005
 
William C Boinest - 2004
 
Rudolph H. Bunzl - 2004
 
Bruce C. Gottwald - 2004
 
J. Stewart Bryan III - 2003
 
G. Gilmer Minor III - 2003
 
Richard L. Sharp - 2003
 
Ruth & Franco Ambrogi - 2002
 
Beverley W. Armstrong - 2002
 
Stanley F. Pauley - 2002
 
S. Buford Scott - 2002
 
Thomas E. Capps - 2001
 
Vernard W. Henley - 2001
 
Stanley K. Joynes III - 2001
 
Josée G. Covington - 2000
 
William H. Goodwin Jr. - 2000
 
C. Coleman McGehee - 2000
 
Richard G. Tilghman - 2000
 
Floyd D. Gottwald Jr. - 1999
 
Moses D. Nunnally Jr. - 1999
 
James E. Ukrop & Robert S. Ukrop - 1999
 
C. Edwin Estes & Robey Estes - 1998
 
W. Harry Schwarzchild Jr. - 1998
 
Wallce Stettinius - 1998
 
Neverette A. Eggleston Sr. - 1997
 
Charles S. Luck III - 1997
 
G. Gilmer Minor Jr. - 1997
 
Charles Thalhimer Sr. - 1997
 
Frederick Deane Jr. - 1996
 
David N. Martin - 1996
 
E. Morgan Massey - 1996
 
T. Justin Moore - 1996
 
Nathan S. Gumenick - 1995
 
Carroll L. Saine - 1995
 
Clarence L. Townes Sr. - 1995
 
E. Carlton Wilton Sr. - 1995
 
William W. Berry - 1993
 
Frank J. Sprague - 1993
 
William B. Thalhimer Jr. - 1993
 
Gordon L. Crenshaw - 1992
 
Brenton S. Halsey - 1992
 
John Rolfe - 1992
 
Hays T. Watkins - 1992
 
Philip Haxall - 1991
 
Benjamin J. Lambert Jr. - 1991
 
David P. Reynolds - 1991
 
James C. Wheat - 1991
 
David Tennant Bryan - 1990
 
J. Harwood Cochrane - 1990
 
William B. Thalhimer Sr. - 1990
 
Samuel S. Wurtzel - 1990
 
Joseph Reid Anderson - 1989
 
Walter W. Craigie - 1989
 
Sydney & Frances Lewis - 1989
 
J. Harvie Wilkinson Jr. - 1989
 
Floyd D. Gottwald Sr. - 1988
 
Thomas Boushall - 1988
 
W. Thomas Rice - 1988
 
Joe & Jacquelin Ukrop - 1988
 
Maggie Walker - 1988
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Central Virginia.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.